Special Education Staff

Special Education Staff

                       

William Petrilli - CSE Chairperson

 

High School Special Education Teachers

 

 

Lynn Wake

Lynn Wake - HS Consultant Teacher and Resource Room

Lynn Wake earned a Bachelor of Arts in Elementary and Special Education at SUNY Geneseo and a Master’s degree in Reading from SUNY Albany. She enjoys spending time with her family and reading. 

 

 

Jennifer Doig

Jennifer Doig - HS Consultant Teacher and Resource Room

Jennifer Doig earned a Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education and Special Education at SUNY Cortland and a Master of Science in Literacy Education from SUNY Cortland. She enjoys photography, reading, gardening, and spending time with family and friends.

 

 

Billijo Bender

Billijo Bender - HS Consultant Teacher and Resource Room

Billijo Bender  earned a Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education at SUNY Oneonta and a Master of Science in Special Education from University of New England.  She enjoys various outdoor activities, sports, snowmobiling, reading, and spending time with family and friends.

 

 

Middle School Special Education Teachers

Mary Kate Tuohy

Mary Kate Tuohy – 8th grade Consultant Teacher and Resource Room

MaryKate Tuohy earned a Bachelor of Science in Education at SUNY Oneonta and a Master of Science in Special Education from Fordham University.  She enjoys traveling with her family and dog.

 

 

Robbin CipperlyRobbin Cipperly – 7th grade Consultant Teacher and Resource Room

Robbin Cipperly earned a Bachelor of Science in Special Education at Keuka College and a Master of Science in Special Education from Binghamton University. She enjoys sports, her friends and family and being outdoors.

 

 

Lindsey Reynolds

Lindsey Reynolds – 6th grade Consultant Teacher and Resource Room

Lindsey Reynolds earned a Bachelor of Science in Student with Disabilities (grades 1-6) and Childhood Education (grades 1-6) at The College of Saint Rose and is currently working on a Master of Arts in Liberal Studies from Excelsior College.  Lindsey enjoys spending time with her family. 

 

 

Elementary Special Education Teachers

Linda Raber

Linda Raber - Elementary Consultant Teacher and Resource Room

Linda Raber earned a Bachelors of Science in Economics and Elementary Education at SUCO and a Master of Science in Special Education from The College of Saint Rose. She enjoys hiking, skiing and reading. 

 

 


  Gina Nichols - Elementary Consultant Teacher and Resource Room

Gina Nichols lives in Delhi.  She earned a Bachelor of Arts from St. John's University and Master in Special Education from the College of St. Rose. Gina enjoys reading, traveling, and spending time with her family.

 

 

Ann Pardee

 

Ann Pardee -Licensed Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

School Psychologist

Norm Erickson

Norm Erickson 

Norm Erickson earned a Bachelor of Arts in Psychology at The King's College, a Master of Science in Special Education from Bank Street College and a Master of Science in Education and Advanced Certificate in School Psychology from Brooklyn College.  He enjoys rural living, music, ceramics, basketball and church activities.

 

Related Services

Kathy Sullivan – Occupational Therapist

 

Karena Anderson 
Karena Anderson – Physical Therapist

 

Counselors

Anne Gregory – Elementary

Matt Albright – Middle School and 9th grade

Michelle Cleveland – 10th through 12th grade

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.